high school never ends

iseng bongkar2 foto di netbuk,,liat foto ini jadi kangen mereka,,
=D

Advertisements

falling plates

feel so blessed by watch this video.
I realize that God still loves me even when I am bad, He is waiting for me to come back to His love.

let’s talk about durian

kali ini kita ngebahas tentang durian karna malam ini lagi pesta durian nih di rumah..

makan durian sampe puas asal jangan sampe teler..hehehe

Orang Indonesia, siapa sih yang ga kenal sama buah yang satu ini, baunya yang sangat menyengat, rasanya wuenak. Sebagian orang memakai bahasa jawa dan menyebutnya duren. Menurut “tante wiki” durian adalah buah tropis yang berasal dari asia tenggara. Namanya pas banget dengan kulitnya yang penuh dengan duri.

Sebagian orang ada yang alergi bau durian, bahkan ga suka ato alergi makan durian. 1 hal sih yang mau aku bilang, Kasian deh loe…hehehe #agak frontal.. tapi emang benar, durian tu enaaakkk banget… bagi aku.

Buah durian itu sangat lembut di dalamnya,,tapi di luar..penuh duri.. 

makanya benar tu kata orang bulek, don’t judge a book by its cover.

berhubung ini buah bukan buku, so, don’t judge the fruit by its rind..#edisi maksa

Hal yang susah dalam proses (*lebay) memakan durian itu ya mengupasnya.. penuh tantangan..harus mengikuti jalur-jalur untuk cara membukanya. Tapi kalo udah kebuka, tinggal menikmati lezatnya durian…

nih gambarnya buat kamu,,

Image

 

Image

I love December

I love the month of December!

Simply love it…

Image

On my way go to my boarding house,, I see most of the buildings in town are decorated with the Christmas decoration..

The shops in town reminding me that Christmas is just around the corner..

I love Christmas.

It reminds me to the birth of Jesus Christ who come to seek and save the lost..I love the spirit-filled feelings I get when I sing the Christmas carol .One of my favorite song is http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k1FwtCalyjI . it reminds me to the Christmas when I still in Sunday school. This is a very popular song we used to dance.

December is my birthday month..=)

Image

For no reason actually but I feel very special on it.

Even though, eight years ago on my birthday, I had to come to my father funeral ceremony. It hurt me so much. Lately, I realize that God always have the best plan for me..

December means holiday..

It’s Christmas and New Year holiday..all of my family will be home for Christmas. There will be parties and family reunion so I can extort gifts from them since it’s my month of birthday.

Everybody will be so jolly. They put smiles on their face and greet each other.

I really love to put up the Christmas decoration on the Christmas tree with my mother.

Image

I am so excited.

 

a thousand year

That’s song is more than amazing , cool , awesome, so sweet and cute always touches my heart and it,s always gettin me falling down and it,s so sweet